Sunday, December 28, 2008

2008 Survey

1.
Where did you begin 2008?
In my new apartment in Phoenix AZ after spending the last four months of 2007 in California.

2.
What was your status by Valentines Day?
Single and a year older.


3.
Were you in school anytime this year?
Nope.


4.
Did you have to go to the hospital?
Nope.


5.
Did you have any encounters with the police?
Nope.


6.
Where did you go on vacation?
I went to RI to see family, but I wouldn't call it a vacation.


7.
What did you purchase that was over $100?
A plane ticket.


8.
Did you know anybody who got married?
Yes, my aunt.

9.
Did you know anybody who passed away?
Yes, my dog =(

10.
Did you move anywhere?
Nope.


11.
What sporting events did you attend?
None. I'm not a sportsman.


12.
What concerts/shows did you go to?
A Rat Pack show.

13.
Describe your birthday:
Dinner out and a drink to celebrate.


14.
What is the ONE thing you thought you would not do, but did, in 2008?
Go home to see my family.


15.
What has been your favorite moments?
Talking to good friends, I guess.


16.
Any new additions to your family?
Nope.

17.
What was your best month?
Probably May.


18.
Made new friends?
I sure did :)


20.
Favorite Night out?
Don't have one.

22.
Have you lost any friends this year?
Nope, but I re-established a relationship with an old friend.


23.
Change your hairstyle?
Nope.


24.
Have any car accidents?
Nope.


25.
How old did you turn this year?
21.


26.
Did you have a New Years resolution?
Not that I can remember.

27.
Do anything embarrassing?
Probably, don't remember now.


28.
Buy anything new from eBay?
Yep. I bought an external hard drive for my computer.

29.
Get married or divorced?
Ha! No.


30.
Get in trouble?
Always :P

31.
Been snowboarding?
Nope.


32.
Did you get sick this year?
Not that I can recall.

33.
Are you happy to see 2008 go?
I'm still wondering where 2008 went and reluctant to find out what 2009 will bring.

34.
Been naughty or nice?
Always naughty, always nice :P

35.
What are you looking forward to most in 2009?
2009 is supposed to be a year of opportunity for me, so yeah, I'm looking foward to the opportunities.

2 comments:

""rare*jonRez"" said...

yeah, i am looking forward to the opportunities, too.

i luv this survey... i am gonna snag this from u and will link u up when i could post mine. i hope u don't mind. :)

have a very happy new year to you and ur family! :)

Stunatra said...

Not at all! Please enjoy! :)